Red Lake Nation News - Babaamaajimowinan (Telling of news in different places)

Votes Cast: Red Lake Indian Reservation - Tuesday, November 3, 2020 General Election

 

November 6, 2020

Votes Cast: Red Lake Indian Reservation

Tuesday, November 3, 2020 General Election

PONEMAH PRECINCT

Voters Registered at 7AM on 11/3/20 = 519

Total Votes Cast = 414 for 79.8%

PONEMAH PREC

U.S. President & Vice President

Party Candidate Totals Pct

R Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 10 2.42%

DFL Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 398 96.14%

IA Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%

GP Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.24%

IND Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 4 0.97%

IND Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%

SLP Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.24%

SWP Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%

LIB Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%

WI WRITE-IN 0 0.00%

U.S. Senator

Party Candidate Totals Pct

LMN Kevin O'Connor 94 22.65%

GLC Oliver Steinberg 20 4.82%

R Jason Lewis 9 2.17%

DFL Tina Smith 288 69.40%

WI WRITE-IN 4 0.96%

U.S. Representative District 7

Party Candidate Totals Pct

LMN Slater Johnson 85 20.58%

GLC Rae Hart Anderson 13 3.15%

R Michelle Fischbach 15 3.63%

DFL Collin C Peterson 297 71.91%

WI WRITE-IN 3 0.73%

State Senator District 2

Party Candidate Totals Pct

R Paul Utke 35 8.62%

DFL Leonard Alan Roy 370 91.13%

WI WRITE-IN 1 0.25%

State Representative District 2A

Party Candidate Totals Pct

R Mathew J. Grossell 37 9.11%

DFL Jeremiah Liend 366 90.15%

WI WRITE-IN 3 0.74%

County Commissioner District 4

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Timothy A. Sumner 378 91.53%

NP Danny Anderson 35 8.47%

WI WRITE-IN 0 0.00%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 3

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Ruth Ann Trask 159 42.18%

NP Soren Christian Sorensen 213 56.50%

WI WRITE-IN 5 1.33%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 4

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Samuel Christenson 337 97.12%

WI WRITE-IN 10 2.88%

School Board Member at Large (ISD #38) (Elect 3)

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Jack Desjarlait 128 14.83%

NP Patricia L Neadeau 95 11.01%

NP Michael Barrett 223 25.84%

NP Christopher Jourdain 120 13.91%

NP Tina Stately 172 19.93%

NP Rob Pemberton Sr. 125 14.48%

WI WRITE-IN 0 0.00%

SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #38)

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP YES 290 72.86%

NP NO 108 27.14%

Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Michelle MacDonald 124 35.03%

NP Paul Thissen 228 64.41%

WI WRITE-IN 2 0.57%

Judge - Court of Appeals 3

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Carol Hooten 324 97.89%

WI WRITE-IN 7 2.11%

Judge - Court of Appeals 9

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Randall J Slieter 319 97.55%

WI WRITE-IN 8 2.45%

Judge - Court of Appeals 13

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Jeanne Cochran 312 97.50%

WI WRITE-IN 8 2.50%

Judge - Court of Appeals 15

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Kevin G. Ross 316 97.53%

WI WRITE-IN 8 2.47%

Judge - 9th District Court 2

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Matthew Mallie 319 97.55%

WI WRITE-IN 8 2.45%

Judge - 9th District Court 4

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Benjamin T. Lindstrom 105 30.70%

NP Charles D Halverson 233 68.13%

WI WRITE-IN 4 1.17%

Judge - 9th District Court 5

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP D. Korey Wahwassuck 321 97.57%

WI WRITE-IN 8 2.43%

Judge - 9th District Court 11

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Anne M. Rasmusson 320 97.86%

WI WRITE-IN 7 2.14%

Judge - 9th District Court 12

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Sarah L. McBroom 316 96.93%

WI WRITE-IN 10 3.07%

Judge - 9th District Court 14

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Robert D. Tiffany 314 97.52%

WI WRITE-IN 8 2.48%

Judge - 9th District Court 15

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Tamara L. Yon 315 97.52%

WI WRITE-IN 8 2.48%

Judge - 9th District Court 18

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Jeffrey S. Remick 313 98.12%

WI WRITE-IN 6 1.88%

Judge - 9th District Court 19

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP James Hughes 88 25.96%

NP Jana M Austad 246 72.57%

WI WRITE-IN 5 1.47%

Judge - 9th District Court 21

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Patricia Aanes 312 97.81%

WI WRITE-IN 7 2.19%

Judge - 9th District Court 22

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Darlene Rivera Spalla 314 97.82%

WI WRITE-IN 7 2.18%

RED LAKE AGENCY PRECINCT

Voters Registered at 7AM on 11/3/20 = 1,516

Total Votes Cast = 869 for 57.3%

U.S. President & Vice President

Party Candidate Totals Pct

R Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 29 3.34%

DFL Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 815 93.79%

IA Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.12%

GP Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%

IND Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 17 1.96%

IND Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%

SLP Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 2 0.23%

SWP Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%

LIB Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 4 0.46%

WI WRITE-IN 1 0.12%

U.S. Senator

Party Candidate Totals Pct

LMN Kevin O'Connor 178 20.72%

GLC Oliver Steinberg 54 6.29%

R Jason Lewis 25 2.91%

DFL Tina Smith 598 69.62%

WI WRITE-IN 4 0.47%

U.S. Representative District 7

Party Candidate Totals Pct

LMN Slater Johnson 183 21.45%

GLC Rae Hart Anderson 60 7.03%

R Michelle Fischbach 34 3.99%

DFL Collin C Peterson 573 67.17%

WI WRITE-IN 3 0.35%

State Senator District 2

Party Candidate Totals Pct

R Paul Utke 57 6.64%

DFL Leonard Alan Roy 793 92.42%

WI WRITE-IN 8 0.93%

State Representative District 2A

Party Candidate Totals Pct

R Mathew J. Grossell 58 6.87%

DFL Jeremiah Liend 785 93.01%

WI WRITE-IN 1 0.12%

County Commissioner District 4

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Timothy A. Sumner 783 91.58%

NP Danny Anderson 72 8.42%

WI WRITE-IN 0 0.00%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 3

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Ruth Ann Trask 352 46.50%

NP Soren Christian Sorensen 398 52.58%

WI WRITE-IN 7 0.92%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 4

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Samuel Christenson 691 98.86%

WI WRITE-IN 8 1.14%

School Board Member at Large (ISD #38) (Elect 3)

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Jack Desjarlait 400 20.80%

NP Patricia L Neadeau 330 17.16%

NP Michael Barrett 304 15.81%

NP Christopher Jourdain 311 16.17%

NP Tina Stately 224 11.65%

NP Rob Pemberton Sr. 352 18.30%

WI WRITE-IN 2 0.10%

SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #38)

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP YES 670 80.53%

NP NO 162 19.47%

Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Michelle MacDonald 313 43.59%

NP Paul Thissen 396 55.15%

WI WRITE-IN 9 1.25%

Judge - Court of Appeals 3

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Carol Hooten 628 98.13%

WI WRITE-IN 12 1.88%

Judge - Court of Appeals 9

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Randall J Slieter 615 97.77%

WI WRITE-IN 14 2.23%

Judge - Court of Appeals 13

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Jeanne Cochran 614 97.77%

WI WRITE-IN 14 2.23%

Judge - Court of Appeals 15

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Kevin G. Ross 611 98.55%

WI WRITE-IN 9 1.45%

Judge - 9th District Court 2

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Matthew Mallie 610 97.91%

WI WRITE-IN 13 2.09%

Judge - 9th District Court 4

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Benjamin T. Lindstrom 250 36.66%

NP Charles D Halverson 424 62.17%

WI WRITE-IN 8 1.17%

Judge - 9th District Court 5

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP D. Korey Wahwassuck 613 98.24%

WI WRITE-IN 11 1.76%

Judge - 9th District Court 11

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Anne M. Rasmusson 631 98.59%

WI WRITE-IN 9 1.41%

Judge - 9th District Court 12

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Sarah L. McBroom 618 98.10%

WI WRITE-IN 12 1.90%

Judge - 9th District Court 14

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Robert D. Tiffany 619 98.25%

WI WRITE-IN 11 1.75%

Judge - 9th District Court 15

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Tamara L. Yon 612 98.23%

WI WRITE-IN 11 1.77%

Judge - 9th District Court 18

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Jeffrey S. Remick 610 97.91%

WI WRITE-IN 13 2.09%

Judge - 9th District Court 19

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP James Hughes 208 30.91%

NP Jana M Austad 456 67.76%

WI WRITE-IN 9 1.34%

Judge - 9th District Court 21

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Patricia Aanes 612 98.23%

WI WRITE-IN 11 1.77%

Judge - 9th District Court 22

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Darlene Rivera Spalla 619 98.57%

WI WRITE-IN 9 1.43%

REDBY PRECINCT

Voters Registered at 7AM on 11/3/20 = 862

Total Votes Cast = 603 for 69.9%

U.S. President & Vice President

Party Candidate Totals Pct

R Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 26 4.29%

DFL Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 569 93.89%

IA Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%

GP Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 3 0.50%

IND Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 5 0.83%

IND Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%

SLP Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.17%

SWP Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%

LIB Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 1 0.17%

WI WRITE-IN 1 0.17%

U.S. Senator

Party Candidate Totals Pct

LMN Kevin O'Connor 146 24.37%

GLC Oliver Steinberg 32 5.34%

R Jason Lewis 18 3.01%

DFL Tina Smith 399 66.61%

WI WRITE-IN 4 0.67%

U.S. Representative District 7

Party Candidate Totals Pct

LMN Slater Johnson 129 21.57%

GLC Rae Hart Anderson 50 8.36%

R Michelle Fischbach 22 3.68%

DFL Collin C Peterson 394 65.89%

WI WRITE-IN 3 0.50%

State Senator District 2

Party Candidate Totals Pct

R Paul Utke 37 6.21%

DFL Leonard Alan Roy 550 92.28%

WI WRITE-IN 9 1.51%

State Representative District 2A

Party Candidate Totals Pct

R Mathew J. Grossell 53 8.94%

DFL Jeremiah Liend 535 90.22%

WI WRITE-IN 5 0.84%

County Commissioner District 4

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Timothy A. Sumner 567 93.41%

NP Danny Anderson 38 6.26%

WI WRITE-IN 2 0.33%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 3

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Ruth Ann Trask 279 51.48%

NP Soren Christian Sorensen 258 47.60%

WI WRITE-IN 5 0.92%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 4

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Samuel Christenson 497 97.83%

WI WRITE-IN 11 2.17%

School Board Member at Large (ISD #38) (Elect 3)

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Jack Desjarlait 167 13.56%

NP Patricia L Neadeau 169 13.72%

NP Michael Barrett 238 19.32%

NP Christopher Jourdain 139 11.28%

NP Tina Stately 210 17.05%

NP Rob Pemberton Sr. 308 25.00%

WI WRITE-IN 1 0.08%

SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #38)

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP YES 423 73.31%

NP NO 154 26.69%

Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Michelle MacDonald 254 49.71%

NP Paul Thissen 252 49.32%

WI WRITE-IN 5 0.98%

Judge - Court of Appeals 3

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Carol Hooten 447 97.60%

WI WRITE-IN 11 2.40%

Judge - Court of Appeals 9

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Randall J Slieter 438 97.77%

WI WRITE-IN 10 2.23%

Judge - Court of Appeals 13

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Jeanne Cochran 439 97.77%

WI WRITE-IN 10 2.23%

Judge - Court of Appeals 15

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Kevin G. Ross 430 97.51%

WI WRITE-IN 11 2.49%

Judge - 9th District Court 2

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Matthew Mallie 430 97.73%

WI WRITE-IN 10 2.27%

Judge - 9th District Court 4

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Benjamin T. Lindstrom 191 39.54%

NP Charles D Halverson 286 59.21%

WI WRITE-IN 6 1.24%

Judge - 9th District Court 5

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP D. Korey Wahwassuck 429 97.28%

WI WRITE-IN 12 2.72%

Judge - 9th District Court 11

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Anne M. Rasmusson 447 97.81%

WI WRITE-IN 10 2.19%

Judge - 9th District Court 12

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Sarah L. McBroom 435 98.42%

WI WRITE-IN 7 1.58%

Judge - 9th District Court 14

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Robert D. Tiffany 432 98.18%

WI WRITE-IN 8 1.82%

Judge - 9th District Court 15

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Tamara L. Yon 429 97.50%

WI WRITE-IN 11 2.50%

Judge - 9th District Court 18

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Jeffrey S. Remick 429 97.95%

WI WRITE-IN 9 2.05%

Judge - 9th District Court 19

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP James Hughes 170 36.02%

NP Jana M Austad 296 62.71%

WI WRITE-IN 6 1.27%

Judge - 9th District Court 21

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Patricia Aanes 426 97.71%

WI WRITE-IN 10 2.29%

Judge - 9th District Court 22

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Darlene Rivera Spalla 428 97.49%

WI WRITE-IN 11 2.51%

LITTLE ROCK PRECINCT

Voters Registered at 7AM on 11/3/20 = 509

Total Votes Cast = 413 for 81.1%

U.S. President & Vice President

4110 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.

Party Candidate Totals Pct

R Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 21 5.08%

DFL Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 385 93.22%

IA Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%

GP Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.24%

IND Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 4 0.97%

IND Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%

SLP Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%

SWP Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%

LIB Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 2 0.48%

WI WRITE-IN 0 0.00%

U.S. Senator

Party Candidate Totals Pct

LMN Kevin O'Connor 74 18.18%

GLC Oliver Steinberg 18 4.42%

R Jason Lewis 12 2.95%

DFL Tina Smith 302 74.20%

WI WRITE-IN 1 0.25%

U.S. Representative District 7

Party Candidate Totals Pct

LMN Slater Johnson 68 16.75%

GLC Rae Hart Anderson 33 8.13%

R Michelle Fischbach 19 4.68%

DFL Collin C Peterson 285 70.20%

WI WRITE-IN 1 0.25%

State Senator District 2

Party Candidate Totals Pct

R Paul Utke 19 4.68%

DFL Leonard Alan Roy 383 94.34%

WI WRITE-IN 4 0.99%

State Representative District 2A

Party Candidate Totals Pct

R Mathew J. Grossell 29 7.16%

DFL Jeremiah Liend 371 91.60%

WI WRITE-IN 5 1.23%

County Commissioner District 4

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Timothy A. Sumner 377 92.40%

NP Danny Anderson 29 7.11%

WI WRITE-IN 2 0.49%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 3

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Ruth Ann Trask 173 46.51%

NP Soren Christian Sorensen 187 50.27%

WI WRITE-IN 12 3.23%

Soil and Water Supervisor District 4

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Samuel Christenson 325 95.87%

WI WRITE-IN 14 4.13%

School Board Member at Large (ISD #38) (Elect 3)

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Jack Desjarlait 145 16.42%

NP Patricia L Neadeau 132 14.95%

NP Michael Barrett 180 20.39%

NP Christopher Jourdain 154 17.44%

NP Tina Stately 95 10.76%

NP Rob Pemberton Sr. 175 19.82%

WI WRITE-IN 2 0.23%

SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #38)

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP YES 319 79.35%

NP NO 83 20.65%

Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Michelle MacDonald 161 47.08%

NP Paul Thissen 175 51.17%

WI WRITE-IN 6 1.75%

Judge - Court of Appeals 3

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Carol Hooten 306 96.53%

WI WRITE-IN 11 3.47%

Judge - Court of Appeals 9

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Randall J Slieter 301 96.17%

WI WRITE-IN 12 3.83%

Judge - Court of Appeals 13

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Jeanne Cochran 301 96.78%

WI WRITE-IN 10 3.22%

Judge - Court of Appeals 15

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Kevin G. Ross 298 97.39%

WI WRITE-IN 8 2.61%

Judge - 9th District Court 2

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Matthew Mallie 297 97.06%

WI WRITE-IN 9 2.94%

Judge - 9th District Court 4

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Benjamin T. Lindstrom 142 42.52%

NP Charles D Halverson 188 56.29%

WI WRITE-IN 4 1.20%

Judge - 9th District Court 5

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP D. Korey Wahwassuck 303 97.43%

WI WRITE-IN 8 2.57%

Judge - 9th District Court 11

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Anne M. Rasmusson 309 97.78%

WI WRITE-IN 7 2.22%

Judge - 9th District Court 12

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Sarah L. McBroom 304 97.75%

WI WRITE-IN 7 2.25%

Judge - 9th District Court 14

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Robert D. Tiffany 302 97.73%

WI WRITE-IN 7 2.27%

Judge - 9th District Court 15

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Tamara L. Yon 303 97.43%

WI WRITE-IN 8 2.57%

Judge - 9th District Court 18

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Jeffrey S. Remick 299 97.71%

WI WRITE-IN 7 2.29%

Judge - 9th District Court 19

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP James Hughes 108 32.43%

NP Jana M Austad 221 66.37%

WI WRITE-IN 4 1.20%

Judge - 9th District Court 21

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Patricia Aanes 300 97.72%

WI WRITE-IN 7 2.28%

Judge - 9th District Court 22

Party Candidate Totals Pct

NP Darlene Rivera Spalla 301 97.41%

WI WRITE-IN 8 2.59%

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020