Red Lake Nation News - Babaamaajimowinan (Telling of news in different places)


Associated Press 

2020 Minn. Girls' State Tournament Glance

 

Cambridge-Isanti vs. Hopkins, 10 a.m.

Stillwater vs. Park Center, noon

Eden Prairie vs. Farmington, 2 p.m.

Lakeville North vs. St. Michael-Albertville, 4 p.m.

Cambridge-Isanti/Hopkins loser vs. Stillwater/Park Center loser, 10 a.m.

Eden Prairie/Farmington loser vs. Lakeville North/STMA loser, 4 p.m.

Cambridge-Isanti/Hopkins winner vs. Stillwater/Park Center winner, 6 p.m.

Eden Prairie/Farmington winner vs. Lakeville North/STMA winner, 8 p.m.

Consolation semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Semifinal losers, 5 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Hermantown vs. DeLaSalle, 10 a.m.

Holy Angels vs. Simley, noon

Alexandria vs. Becker, 2 p.m.

Waconia vs. Red Wing, 4 p.m.

Hermantown/DeLaSalle loser vs. Holy Angels/Simley loser, 2 p.m.

Alexandria/Becker loser vs. Waconia/Red Wing loser, 4 p.m.

Hermantown/DeLaSalle winner vs. Holy Angels/Simley winner, noon

Alexandria/Becker winner vs. Waconia/Red Wing winner, 2 p.m.

Consolation semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Semifinal losers, 3 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Concordia Academy vs. Rochester Lourdes, 6 p.m.

Waseca vs. Pelican Rapids, 8 p.m.

Providence Academy vs. Sauk Centre, 6 p.m.

Duluth Marshall vs. New London-Spicer, 8 p.m.

Concordia/Lourdes loser vs. Waseca/Pelican Rapids loser, 6 p.m.

Providence/Sauk Centre loser vs. Marshall/New London-Spicer loser, 8 p.m.

Concordia/Lourdes winner vs. Waseca/Pelican Rapids winner, 6 p.m.

Providence/Sauk Centre winner vs. Marshall/New London-Spicer winner, 8 p.m.

Consolation semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Semifinal losers, 2 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Red Lake vs. Minneota, 11 a.m.

Heritage Christian vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, 1 p.m.

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Cromwell, 3 p.m.

Fillmore Central vs. Henning, 5 p.m.

Red Lake/Minneota loser vs. Heritage/WEM loser, 10 a.m.

BBE/Cromwell loser vs. Fillmore Central/Henning loser, noon

Red Lake/Minneota winner vs. Heritage/WEM winner, noon

BBE/Cromwell winner vs. Fillmore Central/Henning winner, 2 p.m.

Consolation semifinal winners, 9 a.m.

Semifinal losers, 11 a.m.

Semifinal winners, noon

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019