Babaamaajimowinan (Telling of news in different places)

14th Annual North Central Basketball All Star Games, April 14

(Bemidji) The 14th annual North Central Basketball All Star Games will be held at Bemidji High School on Saturday, April 14, 2018. 47 local and regional athletes will be showcased during the day in games and contests. Admission is $10 for Adults and $5 for Students.

14th Annual North Central Basketball All Star Games

Saturday, April 14, 2018

Bemidji High School Main Gym, Bemidji, Minnesota

10:00 am, Doors Open for Spectators

10:15 am, National Anthem and Team Introductions

10:30 am, Girls and Boys Three Point Shooting Contest and Boys Slam Dunk Contest

11:00 am, Girls One vs. Two

Noon, Boys Two vs. Five

1:00 pm, Girls Three vs. Four

2:00 pm, Boys Three vs. Four

3:00 pm, Boys One vs. Five

4:00 pm, Boys Two vs. Three

5:00 pm, Boys One vs. Four

Note: Each session will start 5-10 minutes after the previous session

Girls Team One

Number, Name, School, Grade, Position, Height

1, Carly Mekash, Greenbush/Middle River, Sr., F, 5-9

3, Mesa Schultz, Perham, Jr., F, 5-9

15, Tamara-Rose Skinaway, Clearbrook-Gonvick, Sr., F, 5-9

21, Megan Heino, Sebeka, Sr., G, 5-4

33, Keairah Urrutia, Laporte, Jr., F, 5-8

45, Maddi Janicke, Greenbush/Middle River, Sr., C, 5-10

Head Coach Brad Dahl, Greenbush/Middle River

Girls Team Two

Number, Name, School, Grade, Position, Height

4, Kaija Davies, Aitkin, Jr., C, 6-0

12, Ramsey Moe, Aitkin, Jr., F, 5-9

20, Lillie Manecke, Fosston, Sr., F, 5-9

32, Katie Benjamin, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, Sr., C, 6-1

40, Kelsi Stuckmayer, Pierz, Sr., G, 5-6

42, Alexandra Syverson, Bagley, Jr., G, 5-9

Head Coach Travis Peterson, Bemidji

Girls Team Three

Number, Name, School, Grade, Position, Height

1, Carly Mekash, Greenbush/Middle River, Sr., F, 5-9

3, Mesa Schultz, Perham, Jr., F, 5-9

4, Kaija Davies, Aitkin, Jr., C, 6-0

12, Ramsey Moe, Aitkin, Jr., F, 5-9

21, Megan Heino, Sebeka, Sr., G, 5-4

42, Alexandra Syverson, Bagley, Jr., G, 5-9

Head Coach Brad Dahl, Greenbush/Middle River

Girls Team Four

Number, Name, School, Grade, Position, Height

15, Tamara-Rose Skinaway, Clearbrook-Gonvick, Sr., F, 5-9

20, Lillie Manecke, Fosston, Sr., F, 5-9

32, Katie Benjamin, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, Sr., C, 6-1

33, Keairah Urrutia, Laporte, Jr., F, 5-8

40, Kelsi Stuckmayer, Pierz, Sr., G, 5-6

45, Maddi Janicke, Greenbush/Middle River, Sr., C, 5-10

Head Coach Travis Peterson, Bemidji

Boys Team One

Number, Name, School, Grade, Position, Height

1, Jake Taggart, Greenbush/Middle River, Jr., G, 5-11

3, Cole Anderson, East Grand Forks, Sr., G, 5-11

20, Grant Pederson, Lake Park Audubon, Sr., G, 6-3

23, Nick Hansmann, Pine City, Jr., G, 6-1

31, Jordan Tomkinson, Sacred Heart, Sr., G, 6-2

40, Dion Bower, Waubun, Sr., G, 5-11

43, Stoene Spilde, Stephen Argyle Central, Sr., G, 5-11

Head Coach Kyle Haberman, Lake Park Audubon

Boys Team Two

Number, Name, School, Grade, Position, Height

2, Kade Peterson, Bemidji, Jr., G, ?

5, Tyler Fox, Warroad, Jr., G, 5-9

10, Julian Benson, East Grand Forks, So., G, 6-0

13, Jack Lillquist, Sebeka, Sr., F, 6-6

21, Isaac Falk-Stoskopf, Warroad, Jr., C, 6-5

30, Zane Hahn, Rush City, Jr., G, 5-9

44, Josh Jeziorski, Perham, Jr., F, 6-4

Head Coach Jon Lillquist, Sebeka

Boys Team Three

Number, Name, School, Grade, Position, Height

4, Corey Warwas, Nashwauk/Keewatin, Sr., G, 6-3

9, Marcus Boyd, Mountain Lake, Sr., G, 6-3

11, Nathan Willett, East Grand Forks, So., F, 6-2

22, Hunter Moe, Aitkin, Sr., F, 6-2

32, DJ Haasken, Aitkin, Sr., G, 6-2

41, Ethan Dorman, Clearbrook-Gonvick, Jr., G, 6-2

50, Jonah Marcussen, North Branch, Sr., G, 6-4

Head Coach Craig Peterson, Bemidji

Boys Team Four

Number, Name, School, Grade, Position, Height

6, Kyle Spenst, Warroad, Jr., G, 5-11

8, Oscar Ortiz, Sacred Heart, Jr., G, 5-8

12, James Clark, Sebeka, Sr., G, 6-2

14, Jett Shoen, Warroad, Jr., F, 6-0

24, Nathaniel Armstrong, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, Sr., G/F, 6-2

33, Mason Wang, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, Sr., F, 6-1

42, Jackson Steer, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, Sr., G, 6-3

Head Coach Bill Hubbell, Bemidji

Boys Team Five

Number, Name, School, Grade, Position, Height

7, Eli Krisak, Wrenshall, Jr., G, 5-10

15, Jayden Ruberg, Two Harbors, Jr., G, 6-3

25, Parker Schwinghammer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Sr., 5-11

34, Luke Lundell, Hibbing, Jr., G, 6-1

45, Hayden Gagnon, Kimball Area, Sr., G, 6-1

51, Evan Johnson, Red Lake, Jr., G, 5-10

54, David Smith, Red Lake, Jr., F, 6-4

Head Coach Karl Salscheider, Bemidji

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 
Rendered 04/10/2024 09:21