Red Lake Nation News - Babaamaajimowinan (Telling of news in different places)


Bemidji Pioneer 

2011-2012 Northland Conference Awards

 


All Conference

Ryan Holthusen, MVP; Caleb Fisher, Trey Volk, Taylor Chase, Jake Ellis, Holms, Brendan Beaulieu, Beau Howard, Joey Schuh, Shane Fenske, Anthony Fisher, Jordan Collins, Chris Duff, Cody Wind and Keith Shaughnessy.

Honorable Mention

Dominic Anderson, Dakotah Brenelle, Jake Keranen, Nick Roy, Isaiah Rahier, Nate Anderson, Caleb Genos, Jordan Duff, Bryon Schuldt and Matt Gustafson.

Additional Awards

Conference Champs — Cass Lake

Runner Up — Red Lake

B-Team Champs — Cass Lake

Freshman Champion — Northome/Kelliher

Coach of the Year — Brian Michaelson

Rookie of the Year — Chris Duff

Northland Conference Nominations Top 10 finishers per Category

Average Points Per Game

Ryan Holthusen Red Lake 25.4

Nathen Holm Pine River Backus 23.7

Beau Howard Pine River Backus 19.9

Brendan Beaulieu Red Lake 19.5

Trey Volk Blackduck 19

Taylor Chase Nevis 18.5

Jake Ellis Cass Lake Bena 18.5

Caleb Fisher Cass Lake Bena 17.27

Chris Duff Walker-Hackensake-Akeley 16.7

Shane Fenske Blackduck 16.1

Average Rebounds Per Game

Jake Ellis Cass Lake Bena 15

Anthony Fisher Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 12.1

Jordan Collins Cass Lake Bena 8.75

Nathan Holm Pine River Backus 8.5

Keith Shaugghnessy Northome/Kelliher 8.4

Dakotah Brenelle Cass Lake Bena 8.1

Shane Fenske Blackduck 7.5

Joey Schuh Northome/Kelliher 7.3

Isaiah Rahier Northome/Kelliher 7.3

Trey Volk Blackduck 7.3

Average Assists Per Game

Cody Wind Cass Lake Bena 7.16

Brendan Beaulieu Red Lake 6.8

Ryan Holthusen Red Lake 6.7

Caleb Fisher Cass Lake Bena 5.72

Beau Howard Pine River Backus 5.21

Isaiah Rahier Northome/Kelliher 4.7

Taylor Chase Nevis 3.8

Dominic Anderson Blackduck 3.8

Nathan Holm Pine River Backus 3.2

Trey Volk Blackduck 3.2

Average Steals Per Game

Ryan Holthusen Red Lake 3.7

Brendan Beaulieu Red Lake 3.2

Caleb Fisher Cass Lake 3

Isaiah Rahier Northome/Kelliher 2.7

Beau Howard Pine River Backus 2.5

Jake Ellis Case Lake Bena 2.33

Jordon Collins Case Lake Bena 2.16

Chris Duff Walker Hackensack Akeley 1.9

Caleb Genos Walker Hackensack Akeley 1.8

Joey Schuh Northome/Kelliher 1.6

Average Blocks Per Game

Anthony Fisher Walker Hackensack Akeley 3.3

Nathan Holm Pine River Backus 1.14

Chris Duff Walker Hackensack Akeley 1.3

Caleb Genos Walker Hackensack Akeley .7

Jordan Collins Cass Lake Bena .66

Cody Wind Cass Lake Bena .5

Caleb Fisher Cass Lake Bena .36

Beau Howard Pine River Backus .29

Dakotah Brenelle Cass Lake Bena .25

Joey Schuh Northome/ Kelliher .2

Keith Shaughnessy Northome/Kelliher .2

Isaiah Rahier Northome/Kelliher .2

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 11/19/2021 21:45